Turkey

Clinical Physiology entry scores in Turkey (2026): cut-off marks by university

We have official entry scores for 30 programmes (scale from 100 to 560, higher is better). In the latest lists the score of the last admitted student ranged from 164.395 to 358.848. The most selective programme was at Hacettepe University, the most accessible at Cappadocia University.

Always check current information on the official website of the university before you apply.

ProgrammeUniversityCity202620252024
OdyolojiHacettepe UniversityAnkara358.848344.276320.506
OdyolojiGazi UniversityAnkara350.736335.198309.944
OdyolojiAnkara UniversityAnkara347.042330.477306.595
OdyolojiEge UniversityIzmir345.261332.848310.408
PerfüzyonHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa344.139303.547—
OdyolojiIstanbul University-CerrahpaşaIstanbul343.403324.503306.917
OdyolojiUniversity of Health Sciences (İstanbul)Istanbul331.975316.015293.93
OdyolojiAnkara Yıldırım Beyazıt UniversityAnkara330.041319.377298.643
Odyoloji (Ankara)University of Health Sciences (Ankara)Ankara327.949315.252294.021
OdyolojiIstanbul Medeniyet UniversityIstanbul326.14310.381291.068
Odyolojiİzmir Bakırçay UniversityIzmir323.403308.587287.392
OdyolojiOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun320.468306.935287.553
OdyolojiTrakya UniversityEdirne312.406297.731278.349
Odyoloji (Bozkır)Selçuk UniversityKonya300.234293.189278.043
Odyolojiİnönü UniversityMalatya299.933292.723274.704
OdyolojiLokman Hekim UniversityAnkara—248.156239.087
OdyolojiAvrasya UniversityTrabzon240.38237.821—
PerfüzyonÜsküdar UniversityIstanbul——234.36
OdyolojiBezmialem Vakıf UniversityIstanbul——232.371
OdyolojiAnkara Medipol UniversityAnkara226.404——
Odyoloji (İngilizce)Atılım UniversityAnkara——224.682
OdyolojiIstanbul Aydin UniversityIstanbul——216.33
PerfüzyonIstanbul Gelisim UniversityIstanbul——211.797
OdyolojiBiruni UniversityIstanbul——210.619
OdyolojiÜsküdar UniversityIstanbul——208.428
OdyolojiIstanbul Gelisim UniversityIstanbul——196.914
Odyolojiİzmir Tınaztepe UniversityIzmir192.135—241.663
OdyolojiBaşkent UniversityAnkara184.705173.183193.681
OdyolojiKTO Karatay UniversityKonya184.566210.758223.145
OdyolojiCappadocia UniversityNevşehir——164.395

The score is the result of the last admitted student, so it changes every year.

How admission works in Turkey

Turkish citizens, and foreign nationals who finished secondary school in Türkiye, are placed by ÖSYM through the national YKS exam: they list up to 24 programmes and are placed by their YKS score (for the 2026 intake the exam was on 20–21 June 2026 and preferences were taken from 29 July; ÖSYM had not yet announced the 2027 dates on 20 October 2026). Foreign nationals who finished secondary school abroad, including EU citizens, do not take part in YKS: they apply directly to each university within its quota for students from abroad, with the result of ÖSYM's TR-YÖS exam, a national school-leaving exam, an international exam (SAT, IB, A levels and others) or the university's own exam, as each university decides. Each university publishes its own application periods for the autumn 2027 intake, usually in spring and summer 2027; programmes taught in English require proof of English or a preparatory year.

See also: All Clinical Physiology programmes in Turkey · Entry scores in Turkey · Study in Turkey

Sources

How the figures are collected and calculated: Data and sources.