Turkey

Human Nutrition and Dietetics entry scores in Turkey (2026): cut-off marks by university

We have official entry scores for 114 programmes (scale from 100 to 560, higher is better). In the latest lists the score of the last admitted student ranged from 169.238 to 429.665. The most selective programme was at Hacettepe University, the most accessible at Haliç University.

Always check current information on the official website of the university before you apply.

ProgrammeUniversityCity202620252024
Beslenme ve DiyetetikHacettepe UniversityAnkara429.665416.694403.495
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAnkara UniversityAnkara409.712391.547381.761
Beslenme ve DiyetetikEge UniversityIzmir388.743382.397372.744
Beslenme ve DiyetetikGazi UniversityAnkara388.479379.592366.968
Beslenme ve DiyetetikMarmara UniversityIstanbul384.763372.932359.135
Beslenme ve DiyetetikUniversity of Health Sciences (İstanbul)Istanbul371.148357.153346.104
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAkdeniz UniversityAntalya368.038360.871340.753
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Ankara)University of Health Sciences (Ankara)Ankara367.453354.429330.631
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAnadolu UniversityEskişehir366.595359.462346.977
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa361.096342.143320.884
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAnkara Yıldırım Beyazıt UniversityAnkara360.261350.887337.206
Beslenme ve DiyetetikOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun357.245338.944320.783
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİzmir Kâtip Çelebi UniversityIzmir351.726344.75333.591
Beslenme ve DiyetetikErciyes UniversityKayseri348.753330.275314.173
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Medeniyet UniversityIstanbul347.906340.253326.269
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi)Selçuk UniversityKonya343.895331.634311.329
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın341.571330.662313.811
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKaradeniz Technical UniversityTrabzon339.381324.28311.414
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİzmir Democracy UniversityIzmir337.52330.033316.873
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi)Muğla Sıtkı Koçman UniversityMuğla337.391327.406311.505
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBolu Abant İzzet Baysal UniversityBolu337.098321.274303.475
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBandırma Onyedi Eylül UniversityBalıkesir334.799319.991302.69
Beslenme ve DiyetetikGaziantep UniversityGaziantep331.541314.445288.707
Beslenme ve DiyetetikNecmettin Erbakan UniversityKonya330.425319.086302.23
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAlanya Alaaddin Keykubat UniversityAntalya328.741316.426301.363
Beslenme ve DiyetetikTrakya UniversityEdirne328.385318.982303.789
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Fethiye Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi)Muğla Sıtkı Koçman UniversityMuğla328.145317.487300.825
Beslenme ve DiyetetikSüleyman Demirel UniversityIsparta327.84318.151299.603
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Çukurova UniversityAdana325.378311.567—
Beslenme ve DiyetetikOrdu UniversityOrdu325.163310.685287.144
Beslenme ve DiyetetikTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ324.9313.376298.569
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKütahya Health Sciences UniversityKütahya323.16310.213292.033
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAfyonkarahisar University of Health SciencesAfyonkarahisar322.666308.79294.531
Beslenme ve DiyetetikDicle UniversityDiyarbakır320.508311.846299.109
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİnönü UniversityMalatya318.735300.667282.739
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAtatürk UniversityErzurum318.177308.359293.372
Beslenme ve DiyetetikSivas Cumhuriyet UniversitySivas318.066302.094284.694
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBurdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy UniversityBurdur317.944306.408290.446
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKırıkkale UniversityKırıkkale317.505309.401292.018
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKırklareli UniversityKırklareli315.898304.074287.387
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKastamonu UniversityKastamonu315.293300.072283.013
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAmasya UniversityAmasya313.262300.991286.854
Beslenme ve DiyetetikFırat UniversityElazığ310.877297.629284.139
Beslenme ve DiyetetikTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat309.347295.355278.174
Beslenme ve DiyetetikNiğde Ömer Halisdemir UniversityNiğde308.997296.232283.813
Beslenme ve DiyetetikVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan307.944292.079—
Beslenme ve DiyetetikÇankırı Karatekin UniversityÇankırı307.722293.95279.176
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Akşehir Kadir Yallagöz Sağlık Yüksekokulu)Selçuk UniversityKonya307.42296.18280.596
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKaramanoğlu Mehmetbey UniversityKaraman307.411294.944279.512
Beslenme ve DiyetetikRecep Tayyip Erdoğan UniversityRize307.141293.461276.556
Beslenme ve DiyetetikHitit UniversityÇorum305.284293.087277.419
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Kulu Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi)Selçuk UniversityKonya304.732292.557276.704
Beslenme ve DiyetetikErzurum Technical UniversityErzurum304.433296.132278.053
Beslenme ve DiyetetikMardin Artuklu UniversityMardin304.371292.074279.71
Beslenme ve DiyetetikMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya304.044291.009275.033
Beslenme ve DiyetetikOsmaniye Korkut Ata UniversityOsmaniye303.846291.838277.929
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKahramanmaraş İstiklal UniversityKahramanmaraş302.613288.379269.82
Beslenme ve DiyetetikErzincan Binali Yıldırım UniversityErzincan300.345288.546273.749
Beslenme ve DiyetetikGümüşhane UniversityGümüşhane298.941287.948270.529
Beslenme ve DiyetetikArtvin Çoruh UniversityArtvin297.077286.567270.108
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBayburt UniversityBayburt292.664282.897267.594
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBingöl UniversityBingöl292.048279.572266.005
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBitlis Eren UniversityBitlis290.508279.328266.745
Beslenme ve DiyetetikMunzur UniversityTunceli289.74279.168265.812
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAğrı İbrahim Çeçen UniversityAğrı288.365277.656265.449
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIğdır UniversityIğdır287.161275.173263.293
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBezmialem Vakıf UniversityIstanbul—281.482278.945
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIzmir University of EconomicsIzmir278.231280.568277.245
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi)İstanbul Medipol UniversityIstanbul276.96——
Beslenme ve DiyetetikMudanya UniversityBursa274.629263.827261.11
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAntalya Bilim UniversityAntalya269.067278.312269.328
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAvrasya UniversityTrabzon266.607227.657—
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAnkara Medipol UniversityAnkara262.059——
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİzmir Tınaztepe UniversityIzmir262.026257.978268.295
Beslenme ve DiyetetikYüksek İhtisas UniversityAnkara247.773268.267261.341
Beslenme ve DiyetetikLokman Hekim UniversityAnkara243.001294.31279.665
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Istanbul Yeni Yüzyıl UniversityIstanbul241.44251.956234.06
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİstanbul Atlas UniversityIstanbul——237.158
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİstanbul Kent UniversityIstanbul——233.404
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Bilgi UniversityIstanbul——232.296
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Yeditepe UniversityIstanbul232.158242.952278.439
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Kültür UniversityIstanbul—230.989214.047
Beslenme ve DiyetetikNuh Naci Yazgan UniversityKayseri—228.034234.69
Beslenme ve DiyetetikFenerbahçe UniversityIstanbul—226.313243.385
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Atılım UniversityAnkara225.633247.987254.937
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBahçeşehir UniversityIstanbul——225.578
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Bahçeşehir UniversityIstanbul——225.48
Beslenme ve DiyetetikHasan Kalyoncu UniversityGaziantep224.943208.419245.1
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (Sağlık Bilimleri Yüksekokulu)İstanbul Medipol UniversityIstanbul221.344——
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Rumeli UniversityIstanbul——221.212
Beslenme ve DiyetetikCappadocia UniversityNevşehir220.32218.564237.986
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİstanbul Beykent UniversityIstanbul217.953182.428223.692
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBiruni UniversityIstanbul217.314223.531239.522
Beslenme ve DiyetetikÜsküdar UniversityIstanbul216.64261.143275.894
Beslenme ve DiyetetikBaşkent UniversityAnkara214.927225.572241.125
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Istanbul Okan UniversityIstanbul——213.553
Beslenme ve DiyetetikDemiroğlu Bilim UniversityIstanbul——212.893
Beslenme ve DiyetetikKTO Karatay UniversityKonya209.131230.19248.874
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİstinye UniversityIstanbul208.826224.771226.782
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Arel UniversityIstanbul208.029—213.931
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Gedik UniversityIstanbul——207.917
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityIstanbul——205.625
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Gelisim UniversityIstanbul204.068—226.047
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityIstanbul—202.299224.891
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Health and Technology UniversityIstanbul202.234216.943240.07
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Aydin UniversityIstanbul201.031—245.212
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Istanbul Gelisim UniversityIstanbul——199.306
Beslenme ve DiyetetikToros UniversityMersin198.451194.323213.015
Beslenme ve Diyetetikİstanbul Nişantaşı UniversityIstanbul190.725—260.23
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Esenyurt UniversityIstanbul—188.471—
Beslenme ve Diyetetik (İngilizce)Istanbul Aydin UniversityIstanbul186.409—240.253
Beslenme ve DiyetetikIstanbul Okan UniversityIstanbul—185.059240.989
Beslenme ve DiyetetikAcıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityIstanbul181.959230.548245.182
Beslenme ve DiyetetikHaliç UniversityIstanbul169.238198.66173.206

The score is the result of the last admitted student, so it changes every year.

How admission works in Turkey

Turkish citizens, and foreign nationals who finished secondary school in Türkiye, are placed by ÖSYM through the national YKS exam: they list up to 24 programmes and are placed by their YKS score (for the 2026 intake the exam was on 20–21 June 2026 and preferences were taken from 29 July; ÖSYM had not yet announced the 2027 dates on 20 October 2026). Foreign nationals who finished secondary school abroad, including EU citizens, do not take part in YKS: they apply directly to each university within its quota for students from abroad, with the result of ÖSYM's TR-YÖS exam, a national school-leaving exam, an international exam (SAT, IB, A levels and others) or the university's own exam, as each university decides. Each university publishes its own application periods for the autumn 2027 intake, usually in spring and summer 2027; programmes taught in English require proof of English or a preparatory year.

See also: All Human Nutrition and Dietetics programmes in Turkey · Entry scores in Turkey · Study in Turkey

Sources

How the figures are collected and calculated: Data and sources.