Turkey

Agronomy entry scores in Turkey (2026): cut-off marks by university

We have official entry scores for 209 programmes (scale from 100 to 560, higher is better). In the latest lists the score of the last admitted student ranged from 193.531 to 360.556. The most selective programme was at Ege University, the most accessible at Yaşar University.

Always check current information on the official website of the university before you apply.

ProgrammeUniversityCity202620252024
Bitki KorumaEge UniversityIzmir360.556340.059328.942
Bitki KorumaAkdeniz UniversityAntalya355.329334.042317.958
Bitki KorumaAnkara UniversityAnkara351.924331.795312.447
Bitki KorumaBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa342.352319.244300.179
Bitki KorumaÇukurova UniversityAdana338.625323.895303.515
Bitki KorumaEskişehir Osmangazi UniversityEskişehir337.287313.871296.858
Bitki KorumaSelçuk UniversityKonya327.118308.439289.91
Tarım EkonomisiAnkara UniversityAnkara325.291309.791306.242
Bitki KorumaOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun323.306303.069284.354
Bitki KorumaÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale323.205301.464286.533
Bahçe BitkileriEge UniversityIzmir321.49313.182299.003
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiAnkara UniversityAnkara321.189303.911287.461
Bitki KorumaIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta318.648300.448285.684
Tarım EkonomisiEge UniversityIzmir318.503305.077299.988
Bahçe BitkileriAnkara UniversityAnkara318.298295.482286.284
Tarım EkonomisiAkdeniz UniversityAntalya316.017302.954299.501
Bahçe BitkileriAkdeniz UniversityAntalya316.011306.346290.986
Biyosistem MühendisliğiBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa313.7303.571281.874
Bitki KorumaAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın312.219297.309283.805
Bitki KorumaMuğla Sıtkı Koçman UniversityMuğla311.545297.144280.54
Tarım EkonomisiBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa311.325295.93289.676
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiEge UniversityIzmir311.016302.271286.688
Bitki KorumaErciyes UniversityKayseri309.731293.781281.603
Bahçe BitkileriÇukurova UniversityAdana309.543294.895279.518
Tarım EkonomisiÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale306.486292.913287.11
Tarım EkonomisiOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun306.312293.8283.115
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiAkdeniz UniversityAntalya305.868297.866279.043
Bitki KorumaTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ305.648289.262276.13
Tarla BitkileriEge UniversityIzmir304.352294.431281.159
Bitki KorumaKocaeli UniversityKocaeli303.391289.048273.091
Bahçe BitkileriEskişehir Osmangazi UniversityEskişehir302.915291.261279.116
Tarla BitkileriAnkara UniversityAnkara302.901290.159279.557
Bitki KorumaDicle UniversityDiyarbakır301.589291.588273.632
Bahçe BitkileriBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa300.348287.477273.006
Bitki KorumaUşak UniversityUşak300.011284.815272.061
Tarım EkonomisiÇukurova UniversityAdana299.141290.432290.073
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale298.981289.925273.287
Bitki KorumaSakarya University of Applied SciencesSakarya298.555284.364269.264
Tarla BitkileriAkdeniz UniversityAntalya297.146290.451278.099
Bahçe BitkileriOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun297.105284.015266.559
Bitki KorumaBolu Abant İzzet Baysal UniversityBolu296.94282.625267.517
Tarım EkonomisiSelçuk UniversityKonya296.083284.22281.752
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeAnkara UniversityAnkara295.529285.243273.925
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeEge UniversityIzmir295.172286.861276.781
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun294.859283.763266.421
Biyosistem MühendisliğiTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ294.616284.201266.81
Tarım EkonomisiIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta294.434283.449280.165
Tarla BitkileriEskişehir Osmangazi UniversityEskişehir293.989286.497275.076
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeAkdeniz UniversityAntalya293.844288.465272.933
Bitki KorumaOrdu UniversityOrdu292.688281.933264.794
Tarla BitkileriÇukurova UniversityAdana292.657284.367270.89
Bitki KorumaSivas Science and Technology UniversitySivas292.181276.732264.038
Bitki KorumaHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa292.11282.723266.864
Bahçe BitkileriÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale291.635282.091268.1
Tarla BitkileriBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa290.914279.564266.668
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiSelçuk UniversityKonya290.705281.087264.125
Bitki KorumaDüzce UniversityDüzce290.632276.554257.582
Tarım EkonomisiAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın289.975280.147276.907
Bahçe BitkileriIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta289.776283.17271.045
Tarım EkonomisiTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ289.671278.246274.812
Tarla BitkileriSelçuk UniversityKonya289.415281.761269.438
Bitki KorumaTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat289.316272.934258.083
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiÇukurova UniversityAdana289.195281.062262.288
Biyosistem MühendisliğiAlanya Alaaddin Keykubat UniversityAntalya288.177279.347261.93
Tarla BitkileriDicle UniversityDiyarbakır288.171280.587253.463
Bitki KorumaVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan287.581266.867257.293
Bitki KorumaMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya286.62270.271252.913
Bitki KorumaKırşehir Ahi Evran UniversityKırşehir286.42272.746261.847
Biyosistem MühendisliğiErciyes UniversityKayseri286.076276.582263.199
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta285.855274.172257.42
Bitki KorumaKahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam UniversityKahramanmaraş285.598272.746255.5
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaEge UniversityIzmir285.299275.818261.828
Bitki KorumaAtatürk UniversityErzurum284.84272.436256.761
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeÇukurova UniversityAdana284.383276.734266.205
Tarla BitkileriOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun284.264274.419259.104
Bahçe BitkileriSelçuk UniversityKonya284.059275.055261.332
Bahçe BitkileriMuğla Sıtkı Koçman UniversityMuğla283.483271.427260.571
Bitki KorumaHatay Mustafa Kemal UniversityHatay283.46271.329257.471
Bahçe BitkileriAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın282.829273.112263.208
Tarla BitkileriÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale282.253272.506260.185
Biyosistem MühendisliğiDüzce UniversityDüzce281.823269.929256.634
Biyosistem MühendisliğiAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın281.29274.042261.752
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeBursa Uludağ UniversityBursa279.37270.756257.402
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaAnkara UniversityAnkara279.001274.358259.182
Tarım EkonomisiTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat278.348269.74266.42
Bahçe BitkileriDicle UniversityDiyarbakır278.051267.656248.839
Tarla BitkileriIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta277.954268.553259.413
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaAkdeniz UniversityAntalya276.706272.295259.377
Tarla BitkileriErciyes UniversityKayseri276.641266.783256.834
Tarımsal Genetik Mühendisliği (İngilizce)Niğde Ömer Halisdemir UniversityNiğde276.376267.938262.063
Tarım EkonomisiKahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam UniversityKahramanmaraş276.327267.501261.608
Tarım EkonomisiKırşehir Ahi Evran UniversityKırşehir275.976270.148265.014
Tarım EkonomisiHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa275.627270.733262.611
Tarım EkonomisiAtatürk UniversityErzurum275.195268.808266.143
Bitki KorumaYozgat Bozok UniversityYozgat274.967263.96250.128
Tarla BitkileriTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ274.663270.684254.761
Tarım EkonomisiVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan274.595272.38271.418
Bahçe BitkileriKocaeli UniversityKocaeli274.504268.507251.416
Bahçe BitkileriErciyes UniversityKayseri273.882265.02253.984
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeEskişehir Osmangazi UniversityEskişehir273.81——
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta273.564265.481256.495
Tarla BitkileriAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın273.039265.343257.382
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiDicle UniversityDiyarbakır272.722260.88246.102
Tarım EkonomisiYozgat Bozok UniversityYozgat272.378266.274264.985
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeSelçuk UniversityKonya272.002264.845253.618
Bahçe BitkileriTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ271.387264.639250.919
Bahçe BitkileriUşak UniversityUşak271.354264.737254.514
Bitki KorumaAdıyaman UniversityAdıyaman270.899257.223245.424
Tarım EkonomisiHatay Mustafa Kemal UniversityHatay270.646260.665254.118
Tarım EkonomisiMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya270.185261.308253.3
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaÇukurova UniversityAdana269.508263.521236.395
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale269.243265.051252.314
Bahçe BitkileriOrdu UniversityOrdu269.183263.107247.727
Biyosistem Mühendisliği (İngilizce)Niğde Ömer Halisdemir UniversityNiğde269.102262.685250.015
Bahçe BitkileriSakarya University of Applied SciencesSakarya269.098263.02249.364
Biyosistem MühendisliğiBilecik Şeyh Edebali UniversityBilecik268.819264.483250.394
Hassas Tarım ve Tarımsal RobotlarOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun268.575268.678—
Tarla BitkileriHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa267.958260.461248.939
Bitki KorumaSiirt University (Siirt)Siirt267.811254.956242.423
Bahçe BitkileriVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan267.581258.694243.992
Ziraat Mühendisliği ProgramlarıBilecik Şeyh Edebali UniversityBilecik267.561264.457254.694
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun267.531260.876250.36
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiAtatürk UniversityErzurum267.357258.204246.385
Bahçe BitkileriHatay Mustafa Kemal UniversityHatay266.527256.463239.596
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeAydın Adnan Menderes UniversityAydın264.67258.554248.42
Bahçe BitkileriBolu Abant İzzet Baysal UniversityBolu264.663258.713248.003
Biyosistem MühendisliğiNecmettin Erbakan UniversityKonya263.419259.843249.299
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeErciyes UniversityKayseri263.152257.952247.604
Tarla BitkileriUşak UniversityUşak263.003256.093247.548
Bahçe BitkileriMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya262.66249.965236.163
Tütün EksperliğiManisa Celal Bayar UniversityManisa262.589252.175244.608
Tarla BitkileriSakarya University of Applied SciencesSakarya262.54255.079244.05
Tarla BitkileriVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan262.299251.522242.787
Bahçe BitkileriPamukkale UniversityDenizli262.117259.503249.346
Bahçe BitkileriKahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam UniversityKahramanmaraş261.887254.184239.981
Bitki KorumaBingöl UniversityBingöl261.79253.199236.993
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeTekirdağ Namık Kemal UniversityTekirdağ261.447257.447246.565
Biyosistem MühendisliğiTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat260.915255.197243.192
Bahçe BitkileriTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat260.425254.14242.387
Tarla BitkileriBolu Abant İzzet Baysal UniversityBolu259.949255.772245.217
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaÇanakkale Onsekiz Mart UniversityÇanakkale259.854254.279241.532
Tarım EkonomisiSiirt University (Siirt)Siirt259.535251.712251.599
Tarla BitkileriOrdu UniversityOrdu259.419251.514—
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaSelçuk UniversityKonya258.937257.396245.654
Bahçe BitkileriHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa258.881254.54242.526
Tarla BitkileriDüzce UniversityDüzce258.817251.994242.661
Biyosistem MühendisliğiKırşehir Ahi Evran UniversityKırşehir258.568252.753242.354
Hassas Tarım ve Tarımsal RobotlarSivas Science and Technology UniversitySivas257.737253.816—
Bitki KorumaIğdır UniversityIğdır256.983243.736232.397
Tarla BitkileriNecmettin Erbakan UniversityKonya256.508254.497247.148
Tarla BitkileriPamukkale UniversityDenizli256.35254.444244.517
Bahçe BitkileriRecep Tayyip Erdoğan UniversityRize255.439249.984240.741
Bahçe BitkileriKırşehir Ahi Evran UniversityKırşehir255.058250.139241.621
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaIsparta University of Applied SciencesIsparta254.855254.475240.591
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaOndokuz Mayıs UniversitySamsun254.382253.621235.332
Bitkisel Üretim ve Teknolojileri (İngilizce)Niğde Ömer Halisdemir UniversityNiğde254.353253.943246.419
Hassas Tarım ve Tarımsal Robotlar (İngilizce)Niğde Ömer Halisdemir UniversityNiğde254.021256.179—
Tarla BitkileriTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat253.627248.677240.01
Bahçe BitkileriAtatürk UniversityErzurum253.469247.104239.039
Tarla BitkileriHatay Mustafa Kemal UniversityHatay253.362246.724234.338
Tarla BitkileriKahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam UniversityKahramanmaraş253.332247.046236.332
Tarla BitkileriAtatürk UniversityErzurum253.011247.387239.312
Biyosistem MühendisliğiVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan252.231251.268241.491
Tarım EkonomisiIğdır UniversityIğdır252.227247.406249.003
Tarla BitkileriSivas Science and Technology UniversitySivas251.814——
Biyosistem MühendisliğiKahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam UniversityKahramanmaraş251.607248.473236.487
Tohum Bilimi ve TeknolojisiBolu Abant İzzet Baysal UniversityBolu251.376248.247237.781
Tarla BitkileriMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya251.155243.921234.034
Tarla BitkileriKırşehir Ahi Evran UniversityKırşehir250.899248.514240.57
Biyosistem MühendisliğiMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya249.396247.833237.005
Biyosistem MühendisliğiHatay Mustafa Kemal UniversityHatay249.192247.367237.49
Bahçe BitkileriKilis 7 Aralık UniversityKilis249.111247.941239.521
Bahçe BitkileriBingöl UniversityBingöl248.696241.517227.997
Bahçe BitkileriYozgat Bozok UniversityYozgat248.34245.979238.112
Tarla BitkileriMardin Artuklu UniversityMardin248.159245.732233.16
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeTokat Gaziosmanpaşa UniversityTokat248244.621235.248
Tarla BitkileriRecep Tayyip Erdoğan UniversityRize246.642244.784238.857
Tarla BitkileriYozgat Bozok UniversityYozgat246.432243.842—
Tarla BitkileriSiirt University (Siirt)Siirt245.284240.835229.666
Bahçe BitkileriAdıyaman UniversityAdıyaman245.05239.649—
Biyosistem MühendisliğiBingöl UniversityBingöl244.917243.764232.154
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeHatay Mustafa Kemal UniversityHatay244.142239.139225.71
Bahçe BitkileriSiirt University (Siirt)Siirt243.946240.21229.621
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa243.683244.495232.657
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeKahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam UniversityKahramanmaraş243.563240.926226.883
Tarla BitkileriBingöl UniversityBingöl242.948239.653229.333
Hassas Tarım ve Tarımsal RobotlarBurdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy UniversityBurdur242.815247.837—
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeAtatürk UniversityErzurum242.313240.544232.219
Bitkisel Üretim ve Teknolojileri (İngilizce)Konya Food and Agriculture UniversityKonya242.302——
Organik Tarım İşletmeciliğiPamukkale UniversityDenizli241.136227.859230.842
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri Mühendisliği (İngilizce)Yaşar UniversityIzmir240.02238.934246.488
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeMalatya Turgut Özal UniversityMalatya239.682240.353228.761
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeVan Yüzüncü Yıl UniversityVan239.416237.27222.049
Tarım Makineleri ve Teknolojileri MühendisliğiHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa238.051——
Biyosistem MühendisliğiIğdır UniversityIğdır237.036234.648225.083
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeBingöl UniversityBingöl236.24232.281221.929
Bahçe BitkileriIğdır UniversityIğdır235.853235.031226.358
Organik Tarım İşletmeciliğiSelçuk UniversityKonya235.716219.465220.851
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaHarran UniversityŞanlıurfa232.203237.905225.581
Tarımsal Yapılar ve SulamaAtatürk UniversityErzurum232.146234.064228.497
Tarla BitkileriŞırnak UniversityŞırnak231.745232.426221.741
Bahçe BitkileriŞırnak UniversityŞırnak229.08230.728220.045
Organik Tarım İşletmeciliğiOsmaniye Korkut Ata UniversityOsmaniye225.29213.24212.286
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki BeslemeIğdır UniversityIğdır220.743——
Bitkisel Üretim ve TeknolojileriMuş Alparslan UniversityMuş216.483221.438220.562
Tarım Ekonomisi (İngilizce)Yaşar UniversityIzmir——215.175
Organik Tarım İşletmeciliğiIğdır UniversityIğdır206.682——
Tarım Ticareti ve İşletmeciliği (İngilizce)Yeditepe UniversityIstanbul——197.975
Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki Besleme (İngilizce)Yaşar UniversityIzmir193.531——

The score is the result of the last admitted student, so it changes every year.

How admission works in Turkey

Turkish citizens, and foreign nationals who finished secondary school in Türkiye, are placed by ÖSYM through the national YKS exam: they list up to 24 programmes and are placed by their YKS score (for the 2026 intake the exam was on 20–21 June 2026 and preferences were taken from 29 July; ÖSYM had not yet announced the 2027 dates on 20 October 2026). Foreign nationals who finished secondary school abroad, including EU citizens, do not take part in YKS: they apply directly to each university within its quota for students from abroad, with the result of ÖSYM's TR-YÖS exam, a national school-leaving exam, an international exam (SAT, IB, A levels and others) or the university's own exam, as each university decides. Each university publishes its own application periods for the autumn 2027 intake, usually in spring and summer 2027; programmes taught in English require proof of English or a preparatory year.

See also: All Agronomy programmes in Turkey · Entry scores in Turkey · Study in Turkey

Sources

How the figures are collected and calculated: Data and sources.